COE Departments / Faculty

JOHN ERIC V. JUANEZA, Ed.D - Dean .
JOEL A. CIRIACO, Ph.D. Associate Dean

Secondary Teacher Education Department

GRACELDA G. BERMEJO, ED.D. - OIC HEAD, STED
CARMELO V. AMBUT, ED.D. - VP FOR RESEARCH AND EXTENSION
HILDA D. DARROCA, M.ED.TESL - COE RESEARCH COORDINATOR
BERNADETTE F. DE LA CRUZ, RGC - GUIDANCE COUNSELOR
GEORGIA D. DEMAVIBAS, ED.D.
ALEX B. FACINABAO, ED.D.
JIEZA J. NAPONE, MA.ED. TESL
GLORIA S. OSCARES, MA.ED.
BERNIE F. PIAD, PH.D.

Elementary Teacher Education Department

JOEL A. CIRIACO, PH.D. (ASSOCIATE DEAN & HEAD, ETED)
ANA MARIA P. DENOSTA, PH.D.
CARMEN L. CRUZATA, ED.D.
RENELDA P. NACIANCENO, ED.D.
SUSAN P. PAGUNSAN, ED.D.
CATHERINE L. SUMACULUB, ED.D.


Laboratory School 

JOHN LORENCE D. CAMACHO, MA.TM - Principal
TURIJA, ROWILLYN C. MA.ED. - Assistant Principal
EMMIE JAN E. PALMANI, MA.ED. (2)
EMMIE JAN E. PALMANI, MA.ED.
RICKY A. QUIBINGCO, MA.TM (2)
RICKY A. QUIBINGCO, MA.TM
LOWE ANA MARIE L. TRANCE, PH.D. - COE EXTENSION COORDINATOR (2)
LOWE ANA MARIE L. TRANCE, PH.D. - COE EXTENSION COORDINATOR

Part-time Faculty

DANICA A. ARIDO, LPT
JOVI MARIE B. CORDERO, LPT
LEONARD B. DELOS REYES, LPT
ROAME MARIE G. GOLILAO, LPT
JENNIFER G. JORQUIA, LPT
MARY GRACE F. LABONG, LPT
RHEA VANEZZA G. LOPEZ, LPT
MA. CHRISTINA A. REVICENCIO, LPT
JOSEPH P. SABAYLE, LPT
JAN MICHAEL C. SONZA, LPT
MERCY JOY S. YANKIN, LPT

Technical Teacher Education

 

MERLINDA T. TUCAR, ED.D. - OIC HEAD, TTED
RAMON G. AGUADO, MA.ED. (2)
RAMON G. AGUADO, MA.ED.
JOVEN C. AGUNDA, MSHE (2)
JOVEN C. AGUNDA, MSHE
JERMALYN J. BERNASOL, MSHE (2)
JERMALYN J. BERNASOL, MSHE
CONNIE FAYE M. BIYO, MSIE - COE ALUMNI AFFAIRS AND RELATIONS COORDINATOR (2)
CONNIE FAYE M. BIYO, MSIE - COE ALUMNI AFFAIRS AND RELATIONS COORDINATOR
JOJET C. CASTRONUEVO, MSIE - COE PARENTS AFFAIRS AND RELATIONS COORDINATOR (2)
JOJET C. CASTRONUEVO, MSIE - COE PARENTS AFFAIRS AND RELATIONS COORDINATOR
FRISIAN Y. CAUSING,ED.D. - GRADUATE PROGRAM COORDINATOR (2)
FRISIAN Y. CAUSING,ED.D. - Head, COE Graduate School
JOHN S. CORONA, ED.D. (2)
JOHN S. CORONA, ED.D.
RONEL A. EDOBANE, MSHE (2)
RONEL A. EDOBANE, MSHE
SHAILINI G. GESTOSANI, M.ED. SPED - COE NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS COORDINATOR (2)
SHAILINI G. GESTOSANI, M.ED. SPED - COE NATIONAL AND INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS COORDINATOR
LEANDER S. GREGORIOS, MSHE - BTVTED COORDINATOR (3)
LEANDER S. GREGORIOS, MSHE - BTVTED COORDINATOR
MARIA ARLYN B. JIMENEZ, ED.D. - BTLED COORDINATOR (2)
MARIA ARLYN B. JIMENEZ, ED.D. - BTLED COORDINATOR
JERRY P. JOVACON, MIT (2)
JERRY P. JOVACON, MIT
Dean
JUANEZA, JOHN ERIC V., Ed.D.
MATILDE L. TIJTGAT, MSHE (2)
MATILDE L. TIJTGAT, MSHE
ADRIENNE D. VELOSO, ED.D. - DIRECTOR, EXTENSION AND SERVICES DIVISION (2)
ADRIENNE D. VELOSO, ED.D. - DIRECTOR, EXTENSION AND SERVICES DIVISION

Part-time Faculty 

MARTY JOHN E. PINUELA, LPT PART-TIME fACULTY (2)
MARTY JOHN E. PINUELA, LPT
SHERYL G. PACARDO, LPT - PART-TIME FACULTY (2)
SHERYL G. PACARDO, LPT

Graduate School 

FRISIAN Y. CAUSING,ED.D. - Head, COE Graduate School
GEORGIA D. DEMAVIBAS, ED.D. (2)
DR. GEORGIA DEMAVIBAS- Program Coordinator, Doctor of Education
CATHERINE L. SUMACULUB, ED.D. PROGRAM COORDINATOR, MASTER OF EDUCATION (Educational Management) (MAED) (2)
DR. CATHERINE L. SUMACULUB - Program Coordinator, Master of Education
MARIA ARLYN B. JIMENEZ, ED.D. - BTLED COORDINATOR (2)
DR. MARIA ARLYN B. JIMENEZ - Master of Science in Home Economics
MR. LEANDER S. GREGORIOS - Program Coordinator, Master of Technical-Vocation Teacher Education
MR. RONEL A. EDOBANE - Program Coordinator, Master in Technology and Livelihood Education