CAS Departments / Faculty

Tracy N. Tacuban, DIT - Dean
Jasper L. Pastrano, Ed. D. - Associate Dean
Ms. Sophia Loren C. Pacardo - Office Clerk
Ms. Christina R. Cabanalan - Office Clerk

Language Department

Artajo, Neocesar G. - Department Head
Abing, Olive Joy G.
Balandra Maria Belen R.
Bahoyan, Arturo I.
De la Torre, Johnna D.
Gamuyao, Natalie U.
Espares, Gloria P.
Lauz, Mirvelene M.
Hobilla, Ma. Aletha V. (OL)
Lorio, Rosana A.
Villa, Maria Elena C.
Torreres, Renato T.
Molina, Florie Mae J.
Cabaluna, Nelson - Part - time faculty

Mathematics Department

Jamon, Melba O. - Department Head
Anacan, Arlene S.
Carbon, Ma. Theresa
Celindro, Doly Joy C.
Dulla, Lavinia B.
Gicaraya, Nestor L.
Deblois-Garsulao, Irish Glory
Hortillosa, Arlene D.
Muyco, Saul M.
Yap, Catherine A.
Batollo, Adrian P. - Part time
Go, Belinda M. (OL)

Social Science Department

Fernandez, Corazon P.
Amalay, Vincent Rhiyn S.
Arenas, Veronica C.
Barredo, Cherry Pink D.
Casela, Jose Abrian D.
Daraug, Caren P.
Biton, Alejo P.
De la Cruz, Emily A.
Del Prado, Grace Edmar E.
Diamante, Jenica U.
Domines, Ronel D.
Diesca, Glenda S.
Falsis, Andrew G.
Isidro, Rowena V.
Gumaquil, Heinz, B.
Jover, Muriel M.
Lagura, Lyza Belle A
Lopez, George L., II
Lebrilla, Frezel Jade C.
Marquelencia, Lynna B.
Obando, Justine Christiamarie S.
Narciso, Jackelyn N.
Ortega, Andres Jr., B.
Rosal, Lea Mae E.
Solomia, Muriel F.
Tuazon-Gutierrez, Jennifer L.

Part-time faculty

Acuesta, Julie Bert
Abaleña, Ann Carlie C.
Adrada, Darene Noel G.
Bahague, April Dawnn G.
Calabit, Kathreen Kay T.
Pardo, Fauve A.

Natural Science Department

Muñoz, Alan N.- Department Head
Argañoza, Milessa H.
Asorias, Joemar D.
De los Santos, Ben Jesus U.
Dureza, Rosanna R.
Gumayan, Efren G.
Mendoza, Joselito Trandio P.
Pastrano, Jasper L.
Sa-an, Analyn C.
Supapo, Vanessa Mae D.
Ticar, Bernadeth F.
Taberna, Hilario, Jr. S.
Torremoro, Alma Mae S.
Yabut, Michelle P.
Torres, Reah Ann A.

Computer Science Department

Gonzales, Yvette G. - Department Head
Amar, Lenny M.
Badoles, Juniffer B.
Calfoforo, Josie C.
Doctora, Remia L.
Esportono, Francis Fritz B.
Franco. May Florence J.(SL)
Gabawa, Loreto, Jr. G.
Gimeno, Christian Lester D.
Ilangos, Reynaldo H.
Jalandra, Rolyn J.
Jamile, Joyce F.
Jaranilla, Charles D.
Magat, Manfred Von P.
Linan, Maureen Nettie N.
Palawan, Fel Jun P.
Porras, Alfredo P.
Soriano, Ronald T.
Tacuban, Tracy N.
Tribaco, Michelle I.
Valsado, Christine Jamela D.

Part-time faculty

Escriba, Michelle P.
Judillasen, Rowel G.

Technical Staffs

Celiz Andre C. Gallego
Lorhil B. Salabe
Jason G. Padilla

PE and Sports Department

Fundal, Harry F. - Department Head
Alcallaga, Jerry D.
Bangiban, Ivymay Florenz M.
Clarito, Rene C.
De los Santos, Leomar B.
Favila, Mary Lyn B.
Marfil, Jenette B.
Janeo, Pablito J.
Remaneses, Dyna N.

Part-time faculty

Marcelino, Jessebel Marie L.
Jaleco, Dave S.
Pradel, Fretcille Marie N.