Administrative Services


Enieda G. Corona
Chief Administrative Officer

The Administrative Offices of the University function primarily for the purpose of serving the educational programs of the University. Their relationship with the faculty should, therefore, be on the basis of a sympathetic and intelligent interest in the work of all departments with due consideration to the policies and needs of the University as a center of learning.

All administrative personnel whose duties are not specifically defined by the Board of Trustees shall perform the duties implied by their titles and those assigned by the Board of Trustees and the President.

ADMINISTRATIVE PERSONNEL
as of March 27, 2017

PERMANENT EMPLOYEES

  1. Abello, Oscar D. – Security Guard III
  2. Alcudia, Jennifer E. – Administrative Assistant II
  3. Alparaque, Maila S. – Administrative Officer II/HRMO I
  4. Arenal, Transito, Jr. S. – Administrative Officer V
  5. Baguio, Lilian – Administrative Aide VI
  6. Balino, Aladino B. – Administrative Aide III
  7. Batuigas, Lida J. – Administrative Assistant II
  8. Bautista, Hazel B. – Registrar II
  9. Bayona, Ma. Celfa P.  – Registrar I
  10. Bearneza, Besilda G. – Administrative Officer V
  11. Bernabe, Ian Russ M. -Computer Programmer II
  12. Betita, Ma. Lyn Joy G. – Guidance Counsellor III
  13. Cababasay, Mylene A. – Administrative Officer V/Cashier III
  14. Cababasay, Ned P. – Information Technology Officer II
  15. Cabasac, Jamela J. -College Librarian I
  16. Cabunducan, Florence M. – Administrative Officer I (On study leave with pay)
  17. Calasagsag, Josie J. – Administrative Aide III
  18. Calaycay, Betsey N. – Administrative Assistant II
  19. Capaducio, Demmy C. – Administrative Aide VI/Electrician II
  20. Calaycay, Betsey N. -Administrative Aide VI
  21. Cataluña, Ma. Sonia L. – Administrative Aide VI/Data Controller I
  22. Chu, Reynard Y. – Information Technology Officer I
  23. Ciasico, Medy B. – Administrative Aide VI/Data Controller I
  24. Corona, Enieda G. – Chief Administrative Officer
  25. Debalucos, Rovilyn P. – College Librarian II
  26. Dulla, Lavinia B. – Statistician III (On study leave with pay)
  27. Durias, Esagani P. – Admin Aide VI (IT Hardware Tech. I)
  28. Elijorde, Maria Pishtaz M. – Administrative Assistant II
  29. Espora, Alma C. – Administrative Assistant II
  30. Estañol, Alexander R. – Security Officer I
  31. Fernandez, Lily Grace D. – Administrative Aide III
  32. Fernandez, Sheila Grace R. – Administrative Aide III
  33. Gallo, Virzen F. – Security Guard III
  34. Gasataya, Mergie C. – Board Secretary V
  35. Geloryao, Ninfa G. – College Librarian II
  36. Genzola, Jessica – Accountant III
  37. Gicanal, Jolefe P. – Administrative Aide III (Clerk I)
  38. Grande, Avelino T. – Administrative Aide III
  39. Guirgen, Kheena Manresa S. – Administrative Aide VI
  40. Jastia, Shiela Mae G. -Administrative Aide VI
  41. Java, Zenaida J. – Medical Officer III
  42. Jeruta, Vicky D. – Chief Administrative Officer
  43. Jimena, Mary Mae P. -Accountant I
  44. Justalero, Nie M. – Administrative Officer II
  45. Lapastora, David L. – Security Guard III
  46. Luz, Eleazar C. – Security Guard I
  47. Mantiquilla, Jamela C. – College Librarian I
  48. Misola, Christian D. – Security Officer IV
  49. Montinola, Leah P. – Registrar III
  50. Nobleza, Mary Jean – Administrative Officer V
  51. Onday, Gregorio Jr. M. – Administrative Aide III
  52. Paligumba, Jun P. – Administrative Aide III
  53. Palomo, Remy P. – Nurse II
  54. Paredes, Llane A. – Security Guard I
  55. Pongan, Jo Anne C. – Administrative Aide III
  56. Ramos, Jocelyn S. – Administrative Assistant II
  57. Reyes, Mary Jane F. – Dental Aide I
  58. Roma, Roberto D. – Security Guard III
  59. Salvador, Emilie Eureka P. – Administrative Aide VI (Clerk III)
  60. Samis, Ma. Celina C. – Administrative Officer II
  61. Sanz, Cecile F. – Administrative Officer I
  62. Sedonio, Edna M. – Dentist II
  63. Senon, Alain P. – Administrative Aide III
  64. Sira, Lucia S. – Administrative Officer IV
  65. Songcuya, Caren N. – Administrative Aide III
  66. Sonza, Eva C. – Administrative Assistant II
  67. Sotito, Elbe J. – Administrative Officer V
  68. Suarez, Shella S. – Administrative Assistant II
  69. Susvilla, Rodolfo M. – Administrative Aide VI/Chauffer II
  70. Tabsing, Christopher – Administrative Aide III
  71. Tabud, Adelaida T. – Administrative Assistant II
  72. Tacan, Manilyn – Administrative Aide III
  73. Tamayor, Samuel A. – Administrative Aide VI (Mech. Plant Operator II)
  74. Tidula, Angelico T. – Administrative Aide VI (Utility Foreman)
  75. Tuando, Wennie Rose G. -Science Research Assistant
  76. Virgula, Jose L. – Engineer II

CASUAL EMPLOYEES

  1. Caminade, Jaimy C. – Utility Worker
  2. Gustilo, Ma. Charisse Jane S. – Clerk

JOB HIRE EMPLOYEES

  1. Abello, Diony – Laborer-Utility
  2. Acanto, Jimma Lucia C. – Laborer-Clerk
  3. Alba, Chad G. – Laborer-Clerk/Driver
  4. Alguidano, Edmon C. – Laborer-Carpenter
  5. Aligasen, Ramil L. – Laborer-Carpenter
  6. Alimojane, Randy – Laborer-Carpenter
  7. Amarador, Ryan John A. – Laborer-Security Guard
  8. Araniador, Kim Bugador – Laborer-Lab. Custodian
  9. Baldeberde, Kenneth C. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  10. Barnizo, Ritzbby Rose M. – Laborer-Statistician Aide
  11. Barredo, Elbert G. – Laborer-Clerk
  12. Beroga, Merly D. – Laborer-Maintenance
  13. Cadaro, Genelyn S. – Laborer- Utility
  14. Calaycay, Randy J. – Laborer-Carpenter
  15. Caño, Mila A. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  16. Celiz, Jerrie S. – Laborer-Utility
  17. Chavez, Joseph F. – Laborer-Driver
  18. Chavez, Vincent S. – Laborer-Supervising Architect
  19. Con-el, Nimrod S. – Laborer-Lab. Aide I
  20. Dagohoy, Julius Ceazar G. – Laborer-Clerk
  21. Damaolao, Mae Chelle G. – Laborer-Clerk
  22. Escarmoso, Lorenz M. – Laborer-Lab. Custodian
  23. Famucol, Reich Dexter A. – Laborer-Nurse I
  24. Flores, Rhea L. – Laborer-Library Assistant
  25. Fuasan, Jason C. – Laborer-Utility
  26. Gabinete, Llei Kristel S. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  27. Galeno, Vince Mark P. – Laborer-Clerk
  28. Genalua, Efren T. – Laborer-Carpenter
  29. Golez, Girlie P. – Laborer-Clerk
  30. Gonzales, Jasper Anne J. – Laborer-Clerk
  31. Gonzales, Jose S. – Laborer-Driver
  32. Gonzales, Sarah Jane S. – Laborer-Clerk
  33. Granada, Marievic J. – Laborer-Collection Clerk
  34. Grande, Jose T. – Laborer-Carpenter
  35. Gutierrez, James P. – Laborer-Collection Clerk
  36. Hallador, Almie F. – Laborer-Clerk
  37. Hijosa, Michael John S. – Laborer-Canvasser
  38. Hitoriaga, Laura H. – Laborer-Utility
  39. Hortillano, Joebert C. – Laborer-Maintenance
  40. Ilisan, Eleazar P. – Laborer-Utility
  41. Jacosalem, Analyn S. – Laborer-Security Guard
  42. Juridico, Garie C. – Laborer-Carpenter
  43. Justalero, Noel A. – Program Administrator / Superintendent and Supervisor of the Mgt Level Courses (MLC)
  44. Labordo, Adelfa D. – Laborer- Clerk
  45. Lagura, Lyza Belle A. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  46. Lallen, Benjie P. – Laborer-Electrician
  47. Lizada, Peter Paul C. – Laborer-Computer/Web Programmer
  48. Lubog, Marie Faye J. – Laborer-Collection Clerk
  49. Magote, Eliezer N. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  50. Mallorca, Jesieco O. – Laborer-Cook
  51. Mandario, John P. – Laborer-Web Correspondent/Info. Officer
  52. Marañon, Nicole C. – Laborer-Supervising Architect
  53. Minerva, Lota C. – Laborer-Clerk
  54. Mospa, Liza Ann B. – Laborer-Clerk-BLT
  55. Pedrajas, Dimas C. – Laborer-Carpenter
  56. Perez, Joehliren S. – Laborer-Computer Programmer
  57. Pranciliso, Clarisa V. – Laborer-Clerk
  58. Quidato, Barbie Joy A. – Laborer-Clerk-BAC Office
  59. Robles, Charlie P. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  60. Robles, Jessie P. – Laborer-Maintenance/RAC
  61. Rojo, Ma. Chloe Bille V. – Laborer-Clerk
  62. Romualdez, Arnel S. – Laborer-Utility
  63. Sabidalas, Ma. Riza A. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  64. Sajonia, Kathy A. – Laborer-Clerk
  65. Saluba, Barbie G. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  66. Samillano, Voltaire A. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  67. Sariego, Jassel Joy P. – Laborer-Clerk
  68. Simeros, Homer B. – Laborer-Utility
  69. Sioson, Pancho, Jr. F. – Laborer-Clerk
  70. Sipe, Arnel A. – Laborer-Maintenance
  71. Somo, Jed A. – Laborer-Clerk
  72. Sonza, Jan Michael C. – Laborer-Clerk
  73. Suaga, Eugenia E. – Laborer-Librarian
  74. Suarnaba, Lucia A. – Laborer-Supervising Architect
  75. Subaldo, Rolando S. – Laborer-Security Guard
  76. Superticoso, Dino C. – Laborer-Utility
  77. Talite, Joel F. – Laborer-CEA Lab. Custodian
  78. Tayongtong, Joemar T. – Laborer-Utility
  79. Tendras, Marie Honesty D. – Laborer-Clerk
  80. Tidula, Angelo – Laborer-Clerk
  81. Togle, Geraldine Jane C. – Laborer-Office Clerk
  82. Tor, Jimmy V. – Laborer-Shipboard Training Officer
  83. Torrecampo, Al Russia D – Laborer-Lab. Custodian
  84. Torrecampo, Vanessa P. – Laborer-Clerk
  85. Trompeta, Analyn B. – Laborer-Collection Clerk
  86. Ugay, Jenica H. – Laborer-Clerk
  87. Uguil, Teddy O. – Laborer-Clerk