CAS Departments / Faculty

College of Arts and Sciences


Dr. Rose Marie P. Prudente, RGC
Dean


Dr. Alejo P. Biton
Associate Dean


Rosario Mosquera
Head
PE and Sports Department


Ben Jesus De Los Santos
Head
Natural Science Department


Ma. Josette Dogeno
Head
Social Science Department


Nestor L. Gicaraya 
Head
Mathematics Department


Juniffer B. Badoles
Head
Computer Department


Mirvelene Lauz 
Head
Language Department​


Ma. April Rose B. Tibudan
Office Clerk/ Staff


Esagani L. Durias
Technical Staff
Computer Department


James P. Guttierez
Technical Staff
Computer Department


Jed Somo
Office Clerk/ Staff

Language Department

Permanent


Abing, Olive Joy G.


Artajo, Neo Cesar G.


Bahoyan, Arturo I.


Balandra, Ma. Belen R.


Dela Torre, Johnna D.


Espares, Gloria P.


Gamuyao, Natalie U


Hachero, Cheryl G.


Hobilla, Ma. Aletha V.


Lauz, Mirvelene M.


Lorio, Rosanna A.


Molina, Florie Mae J.


Torreres, Renato T.


Villa, Maria Elena C.

Part Time


Cabarles, Asymar


Garin, Ernesto S.


Lima, Michelle


Lopez, Felicidad


Montalvo, Herma M.


Pampag, Yvonne E.


Sampiano, Iris Joy


Tayona, Trene C.


Ventura, Jovel

Computer Department

Permanent


Amar, Lenny M.


Baldevarona, Gilmore L.


Doctora, Remia L.


Jamile, Joyce F.


Ledonio, Alex L.


Linan, Maureen Nettie N.


Lopez, Romy S.


Magat, Manfred Von P.


Soriano, Ronald T.


Tacuban, Tracy N.

Part-time


Centina, Ernest Andreigh C.


Escriba, Michelle P.


Franco. May Florence J.


Gabawa, Loreto, Jr. G.


Gimeno, Christian Lester D.


Ilangos, Reynaldo H.


Jalandra, Rolyn J.


Jaranilla, Charles D.


Palawan, Fel Jun P.


Solomia, Aurora F.


Tantiado, Ronald C.


Valsado, Christine Jamela D.

Natural Science Department

Permanent


Argañoza, Milessa H.


Asorias, Joemar D.


Cordero, Maria Naomi V.


Dureza, Rosanna R.


Gayapa, Nelson T.


Gumayan, Efren G.


Lagos, Ike L.


Legario, Francis S.


Mandap, Myra D.


Mendoza, Joselito P.


Muñoz, Alan M.


Portillo, Mario J.


Ravena, Milagros O.


Sorolla, Dorothy S.


Taberna, Hilario


Ticar, Bernadeth F.


Torremoro, Alma S.


Torres, Reah Ann


Yabut, Michelle P.


Zamora, Belinda G. 

Part-time


Cordero, Kaye


Sevandra, Sydney

Social Science Department

Permanent


Alfaras, Domingo E.


Barredo, Cherry Pink D.


Biton, Alejo P.


Dara-ug, Caren


De la Cruz, Emily A.


De la Cruz, Susan Marie R.


Del Prado, Grace Edmar E.


Diesca, Glenda S.


Diomo, Ma. Gima Amor S.


Dogeno, Ma. Josette P.


Fontonalgo, Pedro H.


Galvan Roger B.


Gumaquil, Heinz, B.


Lopez, George L.


Marquelencia, Lynna B.


Ortega, Andres B. Jr.


Palma, Loreta C.


Solomia, Muriel F.


Tuazon, Jennifer L.

Part-time


Amalay, Vincent Rhiyn


Arenas, Veronica


Beraye, Geobelyn


Celoso, Melinda


Domines, Ronel


Laster, Steve


Maido, Marjorie


Pama, Corazon


Rosal, Lea Mae E.


Trogo, Lurry Clare

Mathematics Department

Permanent


Arguelles, Editha S.


Anacan, Arlene S.


Celindro, Dolly Joy C.


Go, Belinda M.


Hortillosa, Arlene D.


Jamon, Melba O.


Libutaque, Gil S.


Muyco, Saul M.


Yap, Catherine A.


Ybarzabal, Rubim J.

Part-time


Marquelencia, Alfonso S.

Physical Education and Sports Department

Permanent


Alcallaga, Jerry D.


De Los Santos, Leomar B.


Favila, Mary Lyn B.


Fundal, Harry F.


Janeo, Pablito J.


Remaneses, Dyna N.


Tayona, Esmael P.

Part Time


Bangiban, Ivy May Florenz M.


Clarito, Rene C.


Sernicula, Kevin John V.